List of Retro Tracks from Non-Mario Kart Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! {{opt|Author}} | ! {{opt|Author}} | ||
! {{opt|Ported or Remake}} | ! {{opt|Ported or Remake}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Big Blue]] | |||
| ''[https://fzero.fandom.com/wiki/F-Zero F-Zero]'' | |||
| {{yes| [[User:Fishguy6564|Fishguy6564]], Super, Yawshi, Jefe}} | |||
| {{yes|Ported}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CTR Cortex Castle|Cortex Castle]] | | [[CTR Cortex Castle|Cortex Castle]] | ||
| ''[http://crashbandicoot.wikia.com/wiki/Crash_Team_Racing Crash Team Racing]'' | | ''[http://crashbandicoot.wikia.com/wiki/Crash_Team_Racing Crash Team Racing]'' | ||
| {{yes|[[User:Demon|Demon]], MysterE99}} | | {{yes|[[User:Demon|Demon]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], MysterE99}} | ||
| {{yes|Remake}} | | {{yes|Remake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[F-Zero Fire Field|Fire Field]] | ||
| ''[ | | ''[https://fzero.fandom.com/wiki/F-Zero F-Zero]'' | ||
| {{yes|[[User: | | {{yes|[[User:Toxic Prime|Toxic Prime]]}} | ||
| {{yes| | | {{yes|Remake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SMO RC Car Circuit|RC Car Circuit]] | | [[SMO RC Car Circuit|RC Car Circuit]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
| {{yes|Ported}} | | {{yes|Ported}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DKR Star City|Star City]] | |||
| ''[http://www.mariowiki.com/Diddy_Kong_Racing Diddy Kong Racing]'' | |||
| {{yes|[[User:Ryan|Ryan]], [[User:Demon|Demon]], Mewtwo2000}} | |||
| {{yes|Ported}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[SASASRDS Bingo Party|Bingo Party]] | |||
| ''[https://sonic.fandom.com/wiki/Sonic_%26_Sega_All-Stars_Racing Sonic And Sega All-Stars Racing DS]'' | |||
| {{yes|Rover, [[User:Demon|Demon]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]]}} | |||
| {{yes|Remake}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[CTR Crash Cove|Crash Cove]] | |||
| ''[http://crashbandicoot.wikia.com/wiki/Crash_Team_Racing Crash Team Racing]'' | |||
| {{yes|[[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover}} | |||
| {{yes|Remake}} |
Latest revision as of 20:48, 23 September 2021
Track Lists
- Custom
- Retro
- Texture Hacks
- Other
This is a list of all tracks from games that are not part of the Mario Kart series that have been remade as Custom Tracks for Mario Kart 7.
Track List
Title | Game | Author | Ported or Remake |
---|---|---|---|
Big Blue | F-Zero | Fishguy6564, Super, Yawshi, Jefe | Ported |
Cortex Castle | Crash Team Racing | Demon, Ryan, MysterE99 | Remake |
Fire Field | F-Zero | Toxic Prime | Remake |
RC Car Circuit | Super Mario Odyssey | Demon | Ported |
Star City | Diddy Kong Racing | Ryan, Demon, Mewtwo2000 | Ported |
Bingo Party | Sonic And Sega All-Stars Racing DS | Rover, Demon, Ryan | Remake |
Crash Cove | Crash Team Racing | Demon, Rover | Remake |