User:Demon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Current Version | ! Current Version | ||
! Initial Release | ! Initial Release | ||
|- | |||
| [[Revo Circuit]] | |||
| Complete | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[CTR Crash Cove]] | |||
| Complete | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SASASRDS Bingo Party]] | |||
| Complete | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DS GCN Mario Circuit]] | | [[DS GCN Mario Circuit]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CTR Cortex Castle]] | | [[CTR Cortex Castle]] | ||
| | | Complete | ||
| | | v1.0 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doge Desert]] | | [[Doge Desert]] | ||
| | | Complete | ||
| | | v1.0 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:25, 7 October 2019
Status: | Active |
---|---|
Discord: | demon#1716 |
YouTube: | Demon |
Twitter: | ATX610UD13 |
Hiya, I'm Demon. So far I've mostly worked on porting tracks from other Mario Karts or games, as well as other light modifications to MK7. I'm still learning more about making mods for this game, but I've been up to a pretty decent start so far. Also, don't hesitate to ask me any questions. :)
Custom Tracks
Ported CTs
Track | Status | Current Version | Initial Release |
---|---|---|---|
Revo Circuit | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
CTR Crash Cove | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
SASASRDS Bingo Party | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
DS GCN Mario Circuit | Complete | v1.0 | 2019-03-23 |
DS Test Circle | Complete | v1.0 | 2019-02-25 |
SMO RC Car Circuit | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
CTR Cortex Castle | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
DS Beta Waluigi Pinball | In-Progress (80%) | v0.5 | 2019 |
Doge Desert | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
DS Wario Stadium | In-Progress (80%) | v0.2 | 2019 |
Spike Desert | In-Progress (80%) | v0.2 | 2019 |
DKR Star City | In-Progress (50%) | v0.2 | 2019 |
Sunshine Airport | In-Progress (50%) | v0.1 | 2019 |