User:CatMatthew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v2.0 | | v2.0 | ||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Jungle Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Flower Mansion]] | | [[Ice Flower Mansion]] | ||
| {{no| | | {{no|Almost}} | ||
| v0. | | v0.7 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | | [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| | | v2.0 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Yoshi]] | |||
| {{no|Almost, need Dash to make karts}} | |||
| v0.7 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Yoshi]] | | [[Light Blue Yoshi]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v2.0 | | v2.0 | ||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal EVE Mario]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Yoshi]] | |||
| {{no|Icon needs tweaking}} | |||
| v0.5 | |||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob BLS]] | | [[Rob BLS]] | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Needs better tires and shadowing}} | ||
| v0. | | v0.8 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:29, 5 April 2020
Avatar: | |
---|---|
Status: | Active |
Discord: | Cats4Life#7189 |
Twitter: | |
YouTube: | CatMatthew |
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music
Texture Hacks
Original Tracks
Track | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Frozen Cape | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Frozen Jungle Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Flower Mansion | Almost | v0.7 | 2020 |
Ice Moon Galaxy | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Snow Hills | Almost Complete | v1.1 | 2020 |
Character Texture Hacks
Character | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Yoshi | Almost, need Dash to make karts | v0.7 | 2020 |
Light Blue Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Metal EVE Mario | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Pink Yoshi | Icon needs tweaking | v0.5 | 2020 |
Yellow Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Kart Parts Texture Hacks
Status | Current version | Initial release | |
---|---|---|---|
Aqua Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion) | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Brown Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Silver Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Green Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Gold Dasher | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Swooper | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Shooting Star | Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch | v1.0 | 2020 |
Light Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Lime Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Magenta Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Orange Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Pink Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Purple Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Rainbow Tires | Not Completed | v0.3 | 2020 |
Redder Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
White Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Yellow Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Custom Kart Parts =
Kart Part | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Rob BLS | Needs better tires and shadowing | v0.8 | 2020 |
Shooting Star | Maybe Remake??? | v0.3 | 2020 |
Distributions =
Distribution | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Mat And Dash's Music Pack | Not fully ready yet though | v0.7 | 2020 |
Monster Tire Color Pack | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Texture Hack Distribution | Tracks aren't ready yet | WIP | 2020 |