User:CatMatthew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) |
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Avatar: | ! Avatar: | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CatMatthew.jpg|221x228px|frame|right]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Status: | ! Status: | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ice Flower Mansion]] | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Beta}} | ||
| | | v0.2 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | | [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Snow Hills]] | ||
| {{ | | {{Yes|Almost Complete}} | ||
| | | v1.1 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
! Current version | ! Current version | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Yoshi]] | | [[Yellow Yoshi]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aqua Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Tires]] | | [[Black Tires]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gold Dasher]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Swooper]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Shooting Star]] | |||
| {{no|Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Tires]] | | [[Light Blue Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rainbow Tires]] | | [[Rainbow Tires]] | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Not Completed}} | ||
| | | v0.3 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 169: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[White | | [[White Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
Line 160: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Tires]] | | [[Yellow Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
Line 196: | Line 206: | ||
! Current version | ! Current version | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mat And Dash's Music Pack]] | | [[Mat And Dash's Music Pack]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monster Tire | | [[Monster Tire Color Pack]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Texture Hack Distribution]] | |||
| {{no|Tracks aren't ready yet}} | |||
| WIP | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:03, 25 March 2020
Avatar: | |
---|---|
Status: | Active |
Discord: | Cats4Life#7189 |
Twitter: | |
YouTube: | CatMatthew |
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music
Texture Hacks
Original Tracks
Track | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Frozen Cape | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Ice Flower Mansion | Beta | v0.2 | 2020 |
Ice Moon Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Hills | Almost Complete | v1.1 | 2020 |
Character Texture Hacks
Character | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Light Blue Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Yellow Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Kart Parts Texture Hacks
Status | Current version | Initial release | |
---|---|---|---|
Aqua Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion) | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Brown Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Silver Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Green Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Gold Dasher | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Swooper | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Shooting Star | Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch | v1.0 | 2020 |
Light Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Lime Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Magenta Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Orange Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Pink Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Purple Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Rainbow Tires | Not Completed | v0.3 | 2020 |
Redder Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
White Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Yellow Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Custom Kart Parts =
Kart Part | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Rob BLS | Complete | v0.5 | 2020 |
Shooting Star | Maybe Remake??? | v0.3 | 2020 |
Distributions =
Distribution | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Mat And Dash's Music Pack | Not fully ready yet though | v0.7 | 2020 |
Monster Tire Color Pack | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Texture Hack Distribution | Tracks aren't ready yet | WIP | 2020 |