User:CatMatthew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) |
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Avatar: | ! Avatar: | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CatMatthew.jpg|221x228px|frame|right]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Status: | ! Status: | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Twitter: | ! Twitter: | ||
| | | [https://twitter.com/CatMatthew1 Cats4Life] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! YouTube: | ! YouTube: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWxqXBXb-Yq28gxX-B6mbng CatMatthew] | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWxqXBXb-Yq28gxX-B6mbng CatMatthew] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Discord Server | |||
| [https://discord.gg/VHADXX7 Cat's World] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frozen Cape]] | | [[Frozen Cape]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Jungle Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Flower Mansion (DS Luigi's Mansion Texture)|Ice Flower Mansion]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v2.0 | | v2.0 | ||
Line 40: | Line 57: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice | | [[The End (Rainbow Road Texture Hack)|The End]] | ||
| {{yes|Update in the future}} | |||
| Beta | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christmas Park (GBA Battle Course 1 Texture)|Christmas Park]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honeywinter Galaxy (Honeybee Hive Texture)|Honeywinter Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Ice Lagoon (Cheep Cheep Lagoon Texture)|Snow Ice Lagoon]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Raceway (N64 Luigi Raceway Texture)|Snow Raceway]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snowy Circuit 2 (SNES Mario Circuit 2 Texture)|Snowy Circuit 2]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[N64 Kalimari Icy Desert (N64 Kalimari Desert Texture)|Kalimari Icy Desert]] | ||
| {{ | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| | | v2.0 | ||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icy Galaxy (SNES Rainbow Road Texture)|Icy Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 105: | ||
! Current version | ! Current version | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Yoshi]] | |||
| {{no|Almost, need Dash to make karts}} | |||
| v0.7 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal EVE Mario]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Yoshi]] | |||
| {{no|Icon needs tweaking}} | |||
| v0.5 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Yoshi]] | | [[Yellow Yoshi]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 145: | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aqua Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
Line 84: | Line 155: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Tires]] | | [[Black Tires]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 180: | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gold Dasher]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Swooper]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Shooting Star]] | |||
| {{no|Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Tires]] | | [[Light Blue Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rainbow Tires]] | | [[Rainbow Tires]] | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Not Completed}} | ||
| | | v0.3 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 236: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[White | | [[White Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
Line 160: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Tires]] | | [[Yellow Tires]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
Line 179: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob BLS]] | | [[Rob BLS]] | ||
| {{ | | {{no|Needs better tires and shadowing}} | ||
| v0. | | v0.8 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 273: | ||
! Current version | ! Current version | ||
! Initial release | ! Initial release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cats4Life's Music Pack]] | ||
| {{yes|Not fully ready yet though}} | | {{yes|Not fully ready yet though}} | ||
| v0.7 | | v0.7 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monster Tire | | [[Monster Tire Color Pack]] | ||
| {{yes|Complete}} | | {{yes|Complete}} | ||
| v1.0 | | v1.0 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Texture Hack Distribution]] | |||
| {{no|Tracks aren't ready yet}} | |||
| v0.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
{{User-CatMatthew-Link}} |
Latest revision as of 21:50, 5 March 2021
Avatar: | |
---|---|
Status: | Active |
Discord: | Cats4Life#7189 |
Twitter: | Cats4Life |
YouTube: | CatMatthew |
Discord Server | Cat's World |
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music
Texture Hacks
Original Tracks
Track | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Frozen Cape | Complete | v2.1 | 2020 |
Frozen Jungle Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Flower Mansion | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Moon Galaxy | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Snow Hills | Almost Complete | v1.1 | 2020 |
The End | Update in the future | Beta | 2020 |
Christmas Park | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Honeywinter Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Ice Lagoon | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Raceway | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snowy Circuit 2 | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Kalimari Icy Desert | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Icy Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Character Texture Hacks
Character | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Yoshi | Almost, need Dash to make karts | v0.7 | 2020 |
Light Blue Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Orange Yoshi | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Metal EVE Mario | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Pink Yoshi | Icon needs tweaking | v0.5 | 2020 |
Yellow Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Kart Parts Texture Hacks
Status | Current version | Initial release | |
---|---|---|---|
Aqua Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion) | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Brown Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Silver Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Green Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Gold Dasher | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Swooper | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Shooting Star | Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch | v1.0 | 2020 |
Light Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Lime Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Magenta Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Orange Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Pink Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Purple Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Rainbow Tires | Not Completed | v0.3 | 2020 |
Redder Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
White Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Yellow Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Custom Kart Parts =
Kart Part | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Rob BLS | Needs better tires and shadowing | v0.8 | 2020 |
Shooting Star | Maybe Remake??? | v0.3 | 2020 |
Distributions =
Distribution | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Cats4Life's Music Pack | Not fully ready yet though | v0.7 | 2020 |
Monster Tire Color Pack | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Texture Hack Distribution | Tracks aren't ready yet | v0.1 | 2020 |
By the same author: CatMatthew
Custom Tracks:
Desert Bus
Texture Hacks:
Frozen Cape –
Ice Moon Galaxy –
Snow Hills –
Frozen Jungle Galaxy –
Ice Flower Mansion –
The End –
Christmas Park –
Honeywinter Galaxy –
Snow Ice Lagoon –
Inverted Road –
Kalimari Icy Desert
Snow Raceway –
Snowy Circuit 2 –
Icy Galaxy –
Ice Moon Galaxy DX –
Darky Road
Custom Characters:
Blue Yoshi –
Light Blue Yoshi –
Metal EVE Mario –
Orange Yoshi –
Yellow Yoshi
Custom Karts:
Rob BLS –
Shooting Star
Custom Track Distributions:
Mario Kart Wii 3DS