User:CatMatthew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) (Created page with "I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music What i'm working on now: Cat's Music Pack V1 Snow Texture Hack Distribution Wii Rainbow Road (SMG2 Edit)...") |
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="textbox float-right grid" | |||
|+ '''CatMatthew''' | |||
|- | |||
! Avatar: | |||
| [[File:CatMatthew.jpg|221x228px|frame|right]] | |||
|- | |||
! Status: | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
! Discord: | |||
| Cats4Life#7189 | |||
|- | |||
! Twitter: | |||
| [https://twitter.com/CatMatthew1 Cats4Life] | |||
|- | |||
! YouTube: | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWxqXBXb-Yq28gxX-B6mbng CatMatthew] | |||
|- | |||
! Discord Server | |||
| [https://discord.gg/VHADXX7 Cat's World] | |||
|} | |||
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music | I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music | ||
== Texture Hacks == | |||
=== Original Tracks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Cape]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Jungle Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Flower Mansion (DS Luigi's Mansion Texture)|Ice Flower Mansion]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Hills]] | |||
| {{Yes|Almost Complete}} | |||
| v1.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The End (Rainbow Road Texture Hack)|The End]] | |||
| {{yes|Update in the future}} | |||
| Beta | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christmas Park (GBA Battle Course 1 Texture)|Christmas Park]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honeywinter Galaxy (Honeybee Hive Texture)|Honeywinter Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Ice Lagoon (Cheep Cheep Lagoon Texture)|Snow Ice Lagoon]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Raceway (N64 Luigi Raceway Texture)|Snow Raceway]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snowy Circuit 2 (SNES Mario Circuit 2 Texture)|Snowy Circuit 2]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[N64 Kalimari Icy Desert (N64 Kalimari Desert Texture)|Kalimari Icy Desert]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icy Galaxy (SNES Rainbow Road Texture)|Icy Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
=== Character Texture Hacks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Character | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Yoshi]] | |||
| {{no|Almost, need Dash to make karts}} | |||
| v0.7 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal EVE Mario]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Yoshi]] | |||
| {{no|Icon needs tweaking}} | |||
| v0.5 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
=== Kart Parts Texture Hacks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
Shooting Star | ! | ||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aqua Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion)]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brown Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Dasher]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Swooper]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Shooting Star]] | |||
| {{no|Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lime Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magenta Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purple Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Tires]] | |||
| {{no|Not Completed}} | |||
| v0.3 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redder Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
== Custom Kart Parts === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Kart Part | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rob BLS]] | |||
| {{no|Needs better tires and shadowing}} | |||
| v0.8 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shooting Star]] | |||
| {{no|Maybe Remake???}} | |||
| v0.3 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
== Distributions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Distribution | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cats4Life's Music Pack]] | |||
| {{yes|Not fully ready yet though}} | |||
| v0.7 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Tire Color Pack]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Texture Hack Distribution]] | |||
| {{no|Tracks aren't ready yet}} | |||
| v0.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
{{User-CatMatthew-Link}} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:50, 5 March 2021
Avatar: | |
---|---|
Status: | Active |
Discord: | Cats4Life#7189 |
Twitter: | Cats4Life |
YouTube: | CatMatthew |
Discord Server | Cat's World |
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music
Texture Hacks
Original Tracks
Track | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Frozen Cape | Complete | v2.1 | 2020 |
Frozen Jungle Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Flower Mansion | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Moon Galaxy | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Snow Hills | Almost Complete | v1.1 | 2020 |
The End | Update in the future | Beta | 2020 |
Christmas Park | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Honeywinter Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Ice Lagoon | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Raceway | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snowy Circuit 2 | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Kalimari Icy Desert | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Icy Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Character Texture Hacks
Character | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Yoshi | Almost, need Dash to make karts | v0.7 | 2020 |
Light Blue Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Orange Yoshi | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Metal EVE Mario | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Pink Yoshi | Icon needs tweaking | v0.5 | 2020 |
Yellow Yoshi | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Kart Parts Texture Hacks
Status | Current version | Initial release | |
---|---|---|---|
Aqua Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion) | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Brown Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Silver Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Green Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Gold Dasher | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Swooper | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Shooting Star | Need to fix Monster Tire Glitch | v1.0 | 2020 |
Light Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Lime Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Magenta Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Orange Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Pink Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Purple Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Rainbow Tires | Not Completed | v0.3 | 2020 |
Redder Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
White Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Yellow Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Custom Kart Parts =
Kart Part | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Rob BLS | Needs better tires and shadowing | v0.8 | 2020 |
Shooting Star | Maybe Remake??? | v0.3 | 2020 |
Distributions =
Distribution | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Cats4Life's Music Pack | Not fully ready yet though | v0.7 | 2020 |
Monster Tire Color Pack | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Snow Texture Hack Distribution | Tracks aren't ready yet | v0.1 | 2020 |
By the same author: CatMatthew
Custom Tracks:
Desert Bus
Texture Hacks:
Frozen Cape –
Ice Moon Galaxy –
Snow Hills –
Frozen Jungle Galaxy –
Ice Flower Mansion –
The End –
Christmas Park –
Honeywinter Galaxy –
Snow Ice Lagoon –
Inverted Road –
Kalimari Icy Desert
Snow Raceway –
Snowy Circuit 2 –
Icy Galaxy –
Ice Moon Galaxy DX –
Darky Road
Custom Characters:
Blue Yoshi –
Light Blue Yoshi –
Metal EVE Mario –
Orange Yoshi –
Yellow Yoshi
Custom Karts:
Rob BLS –
Shooting Star
Custom Track Distributions:
Mario Kart Wii 3DS