User:CatMatthew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
CatMatthew (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="textbox float-right grid" | |||
|+ '''CatMatthew''' | |||
|- | |||
! Avatar: | |||
| [[File:Yellow Yoshi.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
! Status: | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
! Discord: | |||
| Cats4Life#7189 | |||
|- | |||
! Twitter: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! YouTube: | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWxqXBXb-Yq28gxX-B6mbng CatMatthew] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music | I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music | ||
== Texture Hacks == | |||
=== Original Tracks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
[[Snow Hills]] | ! Track | ||
! Status | |||
[[ | ! Current version | ||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Cape]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v2.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Hills]] | |||
| {{Yes|Almost Complete}} | |||
| v1.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Moon Galaxy]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Flower Mansion]] | |||
| {{no|Beta}} | |||
| v1.1 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Character Texture Hacks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Character | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Yoshi]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
=== Kart Parts Texture Hacks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Dasher]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion)]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aqua Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brown Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Blue Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lime Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magenta Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purple Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redder Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Tires Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Tires]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Swooper]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
== Custom Kart Parts === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Kart Part | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rob BLS]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v0.5 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shooting Star]] | |||
| {{no|Maybe Remake???}} | |||
| v0.3 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |||
== Distributions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Distribution | |||
! Status | |||
! Current version | |||
! Initial release | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Texture Hack Distribution]] | |||
| {{no|Tracks aren't ready yet}} | |||
| WIP | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mat And Dash's Music Pack]] | |||
| {{yes|Not fully ready yet though}} | |||
| v0.7 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Tire Colors]] | |||
| {{yes|Complete}} | |||
| v1.0 | |||
| 2020 |
Revision as of 22:12, 12 March 2020
Avatar: | |
---|---|
Status: | Active |
Discord: | Cats4Life#7189 |
Twitter: | |
YouTube: | CatMatthew |
I'm CatMatthew, i make texture hacks, custom karts, and custom music
Texture Hacks
Original Tracks
Track | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Frozen Cape | Complete | v2.0 | 2020 |
Snow Hills | Almost Complete | v1.1 | 2020 |
Ice Moon Galaxy | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Flower Mansion | Beta | v1.1 | 2020 |
Character Texture Hacks
Character | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Yellow Yoshi | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Kart Parts Texture Hacks
Status | Current version | Initial release | |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Dasher | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black B Dasher (CatMatthew Edtion) | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Aqua Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Black Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Brown Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Silver Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Green Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Light Blue Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Lime Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Magenta Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Orange Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Pink Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Purple Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Rainbow Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Redder Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
White Tires Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Yellow Tires | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Ice Swooper | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |
Custom Kart Parts =
Kart Part | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Rob BLS | Complete | v0.5 | 2020 |
Shooting Star | Maybe Remake??? | v0.3 | 2020 |
Distributions =
Distribution | Status | Current version | Initial release |
---|---|---|---|
Snow Texture Hack Distribution | Tracks aren't ready yet | WIP | 2020 |
Mat And Dash's Music Pack | Not fully ready yet though | v0.7 | 2020 |
Monster Tire Colors | Complete | v1.0 | 2020 |