List of File Formats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| align=center | [[BCSTM (File Format)|BCSTM]] | | align=center | [[BCSTM (File Format)|BCSTM]] | ||
| Music files. | | Music files. | ||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[CGFX (File Format)|CGFX]] | |||
| Model files. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[KCL (File Format)|KCL]] | | align=center | [[KCL (File Format)|KCL]] |
Latest revision as of 12:15, 26 May 2019
This article contains a list of file formats in Mario Kart 7, other Nintendo games and customized by users.
Mario Kart 7 file formats
This table contains a list of file formats found in Mario Kart 7:
Name | Description |
---|---|
BCSAR | Sound archive. |
BCSTM | Music files. |
CGFX | Model files. |
KCL | Collision data files containing information about when and how objects collide with a course or object. |
KMP | Course description files containing information on start positions, check points, etc. |