List of Custom Tracks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Potatoman44 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Author | ! Author | ||
! Date of Latest Version | ! Date of Latest Version | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anonymous Mansion]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-11-30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Autumn Forest]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], JorisMKW || 2019-02-24 | | [[Autumn Forest]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], JorisMKW || 2019-02-24 | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bayside Boulevard]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-05-03 | | [[Bayside Boulevard]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-05-03 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Canyon Run]] || SMG2, [[User:Yoshi's Hacking|Yoshi's Hacking]] || 2020-24-02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle of Time]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-09-05 | | [[Castle of Time]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-09-05 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cave Mountains]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concord Town]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky || 2019-02-14 | | [[Concord Town]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky || 2019-02-14 | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galvarny Falls]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-30 | | [[Galvarny Falls]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-30 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Valley DX]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2020-09-06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-03-18 | | [[MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-03-18 | ||
Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moon View Mountain]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-21 | | [[Moon View Mountain]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-21 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Peaks (SMG2)| Mushroom Peaks]] || SMG2 || 2017-10-26 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night City]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-09-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Night Harbour]] || SMG2 || 2018-11-20 | | [[Night Harbour]] || SMG2 || 2018-11-20 | ||
Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Poison Swamp]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-02 | | [[Poison Swamp]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rainbow Road DX]] || SMG2 || 2019-06-05 | | [[Rainbow Road DX]] || SMG2, PabloMK7 || 2019-06-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revo Circuit]] || [User:Demon|Demon], Rover || 2019-10-05 | | [[Retro Raceway]] || [[User:Yoshi's Hacking|Yoshi's Hacking]] || 2020-05-01 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Revo Circuit]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverside City]] || SMG2 || 2019-02-24 | | [[Riverside City]] || SMG2 || 2019-02-24 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rockside Speedway]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2020-09-07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandcastle Park]] || MKGirlism, SpyKid. [[User:Ryan|Ryan]] || 2019-08-28 | | [[Sandcastle Park]] || MKGirlism, SpyKid. [[User:Ryan|Ryan]] || 2019-08-28 | ||
Line 64: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Seaside Road]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-03-11 | | [[Seaside Road]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-03-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secret Slide]] || | | [[Secret Slide]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-02-22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slot Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-31 | | [[Slot Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-31 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow & Cave]] || SMG2 || 2020-02-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Space Road]] || [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], [[User:Maxi|Maxi]] || 2016-06-14 | | [[Space Road]] || [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], [[User:Maxi|Maxi]] || 2016-06-14 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Speedway Circuit]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spike Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki || TBA | | [[Spike Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Slope]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Torran, igorseabra4 || | | [[Star Slope]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Torran, igorseabra4 || 2019-11-29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunset Raceway]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], Ermelber || 2017-??-?? | | [[Sunset Raceway]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], Ermelber || 2017-??-?? | ||
Line 80: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Underpass & Highway]] || SMG2 || 2018-04-30 | | [[Underpass & Highway]] || SMG2 || 2018-04-30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volcano Beach Ruins]] || Ermelber | | [[Volcano Beach Ruins]] || Ermelber, [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-10-03 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:51, 7 September 2020
Track Lists
- Custom
- Retro
- Texture Hacks
- Other
This is a list of all Custom Tracks made for Mario Kart 7 with new, original designs, or ports from creators from other Mario Karts. Please note that this list might not always be 100% current and complete, since new custom tracks are always being created and some of them don't get attention from the community. Some tracks also don't have any track distributions or are not included in CTGP-7.
Track List
Title | Author | Date of Latest Version |
---|---|---|
Anonymous Mansion | Anonymous103 | 2019-11-30 |
Autumn Forest | Mence, JorisMKW | 2019-02-24 |
Banshee Boardwalk 2 | Baoulettes | 2016-10-24 |
Bayside Boulevard | Zz | 2016-05-03 |
Canyon Run | SMG2, Yoshi's Hacking | 2020-24-02 |
Castle of Time | Zz, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-05 |
Cave Mountains | Anonymous103 | 2019-10-05 |
Concord Town | Zz, PabloMK7, RemyInTheSky | 2019-02-14 |
Coral Cape | Darkflare, SpyKid | 2016-01-29 |
Crystal Dungeon | Darkflare, SpyKid | 2016-10-03 |
Crystal Valley | SMG2 | 2018-10-05 |
Doge Desert | Demon, Ermelber, Stomatol, et al, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-15 |
Dragon Burying Grounds | SMG2 | 2018-08-14 |
Elemental Cave | Baoulettes | 2016-10-24 |
Evergreen Crossing | Zz | 2016-05-11 |
Galvarny Falls | Baoulettes | 2016-10-30 |
Ghost Valley DX | Potatoman44 | 2020-09-06 |
MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN | Zz | 2016-03-18 |
Mario Kart 8 | Zz | 2017-??-?? |
Melody Sanctum | Zz, SpyKid | 2017-??-?? |
Melting Magma Melee | SMG2 | 2018-04-10 |
Metro Madness | Zz, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-18 |
Miku's Birthday Spectacular | Stewie 1.0, PabloMK7 | 2016-09-03 |
Moon View Mountain | SMG2 | 2017-12-21 |
Mushroom Peaks | SMG2 | 2017-10-26 |
Night City | USH_MK7 | 2019-09-11 |
Night Harbour | SMG2 | 2018-11-20 |
Poison Swamp | SMG2 | 2017-12-02 |
Rainbow Road DX | SMG2, PabloMK7 | 2019-06-05 |
Retro Raceway | Yoshi's Hacking | 2020-05-01 |
Revo Circuit | Demon, Rover | 2019-10-05 |
Riverside City | SMG2 | 2019-02-24 |
Rockside Speedway | Potatoman44 | 2020-09-07 |
Sandcastle Park | MKGirlism, SpyKid. Ryan | 2019-08-28 |
Seaside Road | USH_MK7 | 2019-03-11 |
Secret Slide | USH_MK7 | 2019-02-22 |
Slot Circuit | SMG2 | 2017-12-31 |
Snow & Cave | SMG2 | 2020-02-11 |
Space Road | PabloMK7, Maxi | 2016-06-14 |
Speedway Circuit | Anonymous103 | 2019-10-05 |
Spike Desert | Demon, Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki | TBA |
Star Slope | Mence, Ryan, Torran, igorseabra4 | 2019-11-29 |
Sunset Raceway | Zz, Ermelber | 2017-??-?? |
Suzuka Circuit | SMG2 | 2019-03-09 |
Underpass & Highway | SMG2 | 2018-04-30 |
Volcano Beach Ruins | Ermelber, PabloMK7 | 2019-10-03 |