List of Custom Tracks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Potatoman44 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Custom Track Lists}} | {{Custom Track Lists}} | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
This is a list of all [[Custom Track]]s made for [[Mario Kart 7]] with new, original designs, or ports from creators | This is a list of all [[Custom Track]]s made for [[Mario Kart 7]] with new, original designs, or ports from creators from other Mario Karts. Please note that this list might not always be 100% current and complete, since new custom tracks are always being created and some of them don't get attention from the community. Some tracks also don't have any track distributions or are not included in [[CTGP-7]]. | ||
== Track List == | == Track List == | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Author | ! Author | ||
! Date of Latest Version | ! Date of Latest Version | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anonymous Mansion]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-11-30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Autumn Forest]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], JorisMKW || 2019-02-24 | | [[Autumn Forest]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], JorisMKW || 2019-02-24 | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Bayside Boulevard]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-05-03 | | [[Bayside Boulevard]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-05-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle of Time]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || | | [[Canyon Run]] || SMG2, [[User:Yoshi's Hacking|Yoshi's Hacking]] || 2020-24-02 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Castle of Time]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-09-05 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cave Mountains]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concord Town]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky || 2019-02-14 | | [[Concord Town]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky || 2019-02-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coral Cape]] || Darkflare, | | [[Coral Cape]] || Darkflare, SpyKid || 2016-01-29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Dungeon]] || Darkflare, | | [[Crystal Dungeon]] || Darkflare, SpyKid || 2016-10-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Valley]] || SMG2 || 2018-10-05 | | [[Crystal Valley]] || SMG2 || 2018-10-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon | | [[Doge Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Ermelber, Stomatol, et al, [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]]|| 2019-09-15 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Burying Grounds]] || SMG2 || 2018-08-14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elemental Cave]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-24 | | [[Elemental Cave]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-24 | ||
Line 33: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galvarny Falls]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-30 | | [[Galvarny Falls]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-30 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Valley DX]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2020-09-06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-03-18 | | [[MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-03-18 | ||
Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Mario Kart 8]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2017-??-?? | | [[Mario Kart 8]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2017-??-?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melody Sanctum]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], | | [[Melody Sanctum]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], SpyKid || 2017-??-?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melting Magma Melee]] || SMG2 || 2018-04-10 | | [[Melting Magma Melee]] || SMG2 || 2018-04-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metro Madness]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || | | [[Metro Madness]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-09-18 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Miku's Birthday Spectacular]] || Stewie 1.0, [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2016-09-03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moon View Mountain]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-21 | | [[Moon View Mountain]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-21 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Peaks (SMG2)| Mushroom Peaks]] || SMG2 || 2017-10-26 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night City]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-09-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Night Harbour]] || SMG2 || 2018-11-20 | | [[Night Harbour]] || SMG2 || 2018-11-20 | ||
Line 50: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Poison Swamp]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-02 | | [[Poison Swamp]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverside City]] || | | [[Rainbow Road DX]] || SMG2, PabloMK7 || 2019-06-05 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Retro Raceway]] || [[User:Yoshi's Hacking|Yoshi's Hacking]] || 2020-05-01 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revo Circuit]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverside City]] || SMG2 || 2019-02-24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rockside Speedway]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2020-09-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secret Slide]] || | | [[Sandcastle Park]] || MKGirlism, SpyKid. [[User:Ryan|Ryan]] || 2019-08-28 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seaside Road]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-03-11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secret Slide]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-02-22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slot Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-31 | | [[Slot Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-31 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow & Cave]] || SMG2 || 2020-02-11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space Road]] || [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], [[User:Maxi|Maxi]] || 2016-06-14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Speedway Circuit]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spike Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Slope]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Torran, igorseabra4 || 2019-11-29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunset Raceway]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], Ermelber || 2017-??-?? | | [[Sunset Raceway]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], Ermelber || 2017-??-?? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Suzuka Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2019-03-09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Underpass & Highway]] || SMG2 || 2018-04-30 | | [[Underpass & Highway]] || SMG2 || 2018-04-30 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Volcano Beach Ruins]] || Ermelber, [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-10-03 | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:51, 7 September 2020
Track Lists
- Custom
- Retro
- Texture Hacks
- Other
This is a list of all Custom Tracks made for Mario Kart 7 with new, original designs, or ports from creators from other Mario Karts. Please note that this list might not always be 100% current and complete, since new custom tracks are always being created and some of them don't get attention from the community. Some tracks also don't have any track distributions or are not included in CTGP-7.
Track List
Title | Author | Date of Latest Version |
---|---|---|
Anonymous Mansion | Anonymous103 | 2019-11-30 |
Autumn Forest | Mence, JorisMKW | 2019-02-24 |
Banshee Boardwalk 2 | Baoulettes | 2016-10-24 |
Bayside Boulevard | Zz | 2016-05-03 |
Canyon Run | SMG2, Yoshi's Hacking | 2020-24-02 |
Castle of Time | Zz, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-05 |
Cave Mountains | Anonymous103 | 2019-10-05 |
Concord Town | Zz, PabloMK7, RemyInTheSky | 2019-02-14 |
Coral Cape | Darkflare, SpyKid | 2016-01-29 |
Crystal Dungeon | Darkflare, SpyKid | 2016-10-03 |
Crystal Valley | SMG2 | 2018-10-05 |
Doge Desert | Demon, Ermelber, Stomatol, et al, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-15 |
Dragon Burying Grounds | SMG2 | 2018-08-14 |
Elemental Cave | Baoulettes | 2016-10-24 |
Evergreen Crossing | Zz | 2016-05-11 |
Galvarny Falls | Baoulettes | 2016-10-30 |
Ghost Valley DX | Potatoman44 | 2020-09-06 |
MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN | Zz | 2016-03-18 |
Mario Kart 8 | Zz | 2017-??-?? |
Melody Sanctum | Zz, SpyKid | 2017-??-?? |
Melting Magma Melee | SMG2 | 2018-04-10 |
Metro Madness | Zz, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-18 |
Miku's Birthday Spectacular | Stewie 1.0, PabloMK7 | 2016-09-03 |
Moon View Mountain | SMG2 | 2017-12-21 |
Mushroom Peaks | SMG2 | 2017-10-26 |
Night City | USH_MK7 | 2019-09-11 |
Night Harbour | SMG2 | 2018-11-20 |
Poison Swamp | SMG2 | 2017-12-02 |
Rainbow Road DX | SMG2, PabloMK7 | 2019-06-05 |
Retro Raceway | Yoshi's Hacking | 2020-05-01 |
Revo Circuit | Demon, Rover | 2019-10-05 |
Riverside City | SMG2 | 2019-02-24 |
Rockside Speedway | Potatoman44 | 2020-09-07 |
Sandcastle Park | MKGirlism, SpyKid. Ryan | 2019-08-28 |
Seaside Road | USH_MK7 | 2019-03-11 |
Secret Slide | USH_MK7 | 2019-02-22 |
Slot Circuit | SMG2 | 2017-12-31 |
Snow & Cave | SMG2 | 2020-02-11 |
Space Road | PabloMK7, Maxi | 2016-06-14 |
Speedway Circuit | Anonymous103 | 2019-10-05 |
Spike Desert | Demon, Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki | TBA |
Star Slope | Mence, Ryan, Torran, igorseabra4 | 2019-11-29 |
Sunset Raceway | Zz, Ermelber | 2017-??-?? |
Suzuka Circuit | SMG2 | 2019-03-09 |
Underpass & Highway | SMG2 | 2018-04-30 |
Volcano Beach Ruins | Ermelber, PabloMK7 | 2019-10-03 |