List of Custom Characters/Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Light) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Stryder7x|Stryder7x]] | | [[Stryder7x|Stryder7x]] | ||
| [[User:RandomHacker|RandomHacker]] | | [[User:RandomHacker|RandomHacker]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Koopa]] | |||
| [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Toad]] | |||
| [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Shell Lakitu]] | |||
| [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pink Yoshi]] | | [[Pink Yoshi]] | ||
| [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Yoshi]] | |||
| [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | | [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
| [[Sonic|Sonic]] | | [[Sonic|Sonic]] | ||
| [[The Blue Blur]], [[Bluefox]] | | [[The Blue Blur]], [[Bluefox]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snowman Wiggler]] | |||
| [[User:CoolNHot|CoolNHot]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:13, 14 August 2021
Introduction
This is a list of Custom Characters and Karts for Mario Kart 7. A Custom Character is a character with a model or texture that was not created by Nintendo as part of the original game, while a Custom Vehicle can refer to a changed vehicle. Many downloads contain a combination of a changed character and a changed vehicle.
Feather
Title | Author |
---|---|
Bowser Jr. | The Blue Blur |
Stryder7x | RandomHacker |
Blue Koopa | CoolNHot |
Mushroom Toad | CoolNHot |
Green Shell Lakitu | CoolNHot |
Light
Title | Author |
---|---|
Birdo | Nintendo Gametube |
Blue Yoshi | CatMatthew |
Light Blue Yoshi | CatMatthew |
Orange Yoshi | CatMatthew |
R.O.B | NintendoGameTube |
Yellow Yoshi | CatMatthew |
Pink Yoshi | CoolNHot |
White Yoshi | CoolNHot |
Medium
Title | Author |
---|---|
Piranha Plant | The Blue Blur |
Steve | The Blue Blur |
SMG4 | RandomHacker |
Luigi Dealer | RandomHacker |
Cyan Luigi | CuberHax |
Cruiser
Title | Author |
---|---|
Sonic | The Blue Blur, Bluefox |
Snowman Wiggler | CoolNHot |
Heavy
Title | Author |
---|---|
Metal EVE Mario | CatMatthew |
Waluigi | PabloMK7 |
Character Packs
These are Character Packs. They can be modeled or textured.
Title | Author |
---|---|
MKW Kart Pack | CuberHax |